Important: Covid-19 Alert Status and Updates

New Lunch Bus Delivery Schedule effective Tues. Jan. 19

Bus on lunch delivery

Effective Tuesday, January 19, 2021, here is the new lunch bus delivery schedule. Curbside meal pick up will continue from 11 am to 1 pm at Southside High School, Gallardo Elementary, and Heritage Elementary.

Here is the updated lunch bus delivery schedule:

ROUTE 1 Meal run  ACES
TIME LOCATION
1 9:30 am CLOCK IN TIME
2 9:45 am DEPART TRANSPORTATION RD
3 10:00 am ACES CAFETERIA (001)
4 10:30 am MATHIS RD & BYWOOD DR
5 10:40 am ALANWOOD DR & OWENWOOD
6 10:50 am CAMP SITE RD & RANCH TRAIL RD
7 11:00 am SANDY BND & SANDY PARK
8 11:10 am POST OAK VW & SANDY CIR
9 11:20 am BLACKJACK PASS & TURKEY CIR
10 11:30 am KINNEY BND & MASON PASS
11 11:40 am MEMORIAL LN & US HIGHWAY 281 S
12 11:50 am N ADDISON ST & W ADDISON ST & WOODLAND
13 12:00 pm RUSTY LEAF LN & WOODLAND @ THE MAIL BOXES
14 12:10 pm BIG OAK DR & TUMBLEWEED LN
15 12:20 pm BIG OAK DR & CROSSLAND RD
16 12:30 pm MOGFORD RD & US HIGHWAY 281 S
17 12:40 pm ACES CAFETERIA
18 1:00 pm BACK @ TRANSPORTATION RD
ROUTE 2 Meal run ACES
1 9:30 am CLOCK IN TIME
2 9:45 am DEPART TRANSPORTATION RD
3 10:00 am ACES CAFETERIA (001)
4 10:30 am 18600 PLEASANTON RD @ EVERYBODY LOVES RAYMOND’S  PARKING LOT
5 10:45 am ENGLEHART RD & TRUMBO RD
6 10:55 am TRUMBO RD & TRUMBO TRL
7 11:05 am 815 DUKE RD
8 11:15 am ROBERT JARED & DUKE RD
9 11:25 am 24945 PLEASANTON RD @ THELMA FOOD STORE
10 11:35 am US HIGHWAY 281 S (SANDY OAKS RV PARK)
11 11:50 am BREAKERS & WHISPERING WINDS DR
12 12:00 pm SEA ISLAND DR & WHISPERING WINDS DR
13 12:10 pm RIPTIDE & SANDVIEW
14 12:20 pm BREAKERS & SANDVIEW
15 12:30 pm BLACKJACK RD & OLIVER RD
16 12:45 pm ACES CAFETERIA
ROUTE 3 Meal run Menchaca
TIME LOCATION
1 9:30 am CLOCK IN TIME
3 10:00 am MENCHACH CAFETERIA
4 10:30 am LEAL ST & MARTINEZ LOSOYA RD
5 10:40 am 3115 VALLEY RD
6 10:50 am 3245 WRIGHT CARPENTER
7 11:00 am 3396 RABEL RD
8 11:05 am RABEL RD & TUCKER PL
9 11:30 am 2ND ST & 6TH ST
10 11:40 am BELEN ST & PUEBLA AVE
11 11:50 am CUBA AVE & ROSA ST
12 12:00 pm LAREDO RD & LEAL ST
13 12:10 pm FOWLER ST & LEAL ST
14 12:20 pm MENCHACA CAFETERIA (107)
15 1:00 pm BACK TO TRANSPORTATION RD
ROUTE 4 Meal run  MENCHACA
1 9:30 am CLOCK IN TIME
2 9:45 am DEPART TRANSPORTATION RD
3 10:00 am MENCHACA CAFETERIA (107)
4 10:30 am RENOVA ST & SAN ACACIA
5 10:35 am RUIDOSA & SOCORRO
6 10:41 am RENOVA ST & SANCO
7 10:43 am SAN CASIMIRO ST & RENOVA ST @ CHURCH PARKING LOT
10 11:10 am ROSEMONT APTS
11 11:40 am DEL LAGO PKWY & TWO IRON
12 11:45 am DEL LAGO PKWY & PELICAN PASS
13 11:50 am DEL LAGO PKWY SWIMMING POOL PARKING LOT
14 12:00 pm 1327 MISSION GRANDE (RANCHO SIERRA APTS) @ BUS STOP
15 12:20 pm 16800 US HWY 281 N G&G MOBILE HOMES
16 12:30 pm MENCHACA CAFETERIA
ROUTE 5 Meal run Matthey MS
TIME LOCATION
1 9:30 am CLOCK IN TIME
2 9:45 am DEPART TRANSPORTATION RD
3 10:00 am MATTHEY MS CAFETERIA
4 10:30 am STAR OAKS DR & STORM OAK DR
5 10:40 am NEW MATHIS RD & SILVER CHALICE
6 10:50 am WATERBROOK DR & WILD CHINA DR
7 10:55 am NEW MATHIS RD & SKILA DR
8 11:00 am HICKORY SHADOW & 2ND LOST HILLS DR
9 11:05 am WATERWOOD PASS DR & GRAND SPRING
10 11:15 am 1ST HILLTOP PEAKS & SKILA DR
11 11:20 am 2ND HILLTOP PEAKS & SKILA DR
12 11:25 am SHADY FOREST DR & WILD FOX
13 11:30 am CARLSBAD DR & SHADY FOREST DR
14 11:35 am 2ND  ACCORS & SKILA DR
15 11:40 am 1ST  ACCORS & SKILA DR
16 11:45 am HICKORY HAVEN DR & LAZY STREAM DR
17 11:50 am FAWN TRAIL DR & RED BAY WOODS
18 12:00 pm PRIEST RD & SHADY FOREST DR
19 12:05 pm LAMM RD & PRIEST RD
20 12:20 pm 19432 LIEDECKE RD  APT
21 12:30 pm MATTHEY MIDDLE SCHOOL (041)
22 1:00 pm BACK @ TRANSPORTATION RD

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

NEWS BY MONTH

SEARCH BY SUBJECT