Child Nutrition Meals Changes for Curbside pickup and Buses

Child Nutrition Lunch distribution

NOTE:  Changes begin Tuesday, November 10, 2020.

Monday thru Friday from 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. Meals may be picked up at the campuses listed below it does not need to be the student(s) home campus.

There will also be 5 bus routes that will provide daily meals between 10:30 a.m. to 1:30 p.m.

If you have any questions please call 210-882-1625.

Children up to the age of 18 may receive meals. They do not have to be enrolled at Southside I.S.D. We do need the child’s name and age .

Curbside meal distribution :

  • Gallardo Elementary,Heritage Elementary, and Southside High School.

  • Students meals may be picked at any of these three locations regardless of the home campus.

Meals for November the 9th will be sent home on Friday November the 6th, 2020.
Bus Routes for Meal Distribution are estimated times.
Route 1 ACES

10:40 Mathis Rd & Mathis Cir

10:50 Mathis Rd. & Bywood Dr.

11:00 Alanwood Dr. & Owenwood

11:10 Camp Site Rd. & Ranch Trail Rd.

11:20 Sandy BND & Sandy Park

11:30 Post Oak VW & Sandy Cir

11:40 BlackJack Pass & Turkey Cir

11:50 Hackberry HL. & Sandy CRK

12:05 Hackberry HL & Kendall Way

12:15 Kendall Way & Medina Cir

12:30 Kinney BND & Mason Pass

12:40 US HWY 281 S. Memorial LN

12:50 N. Addison St. & W. Addison & Woodland

1:00 Rusty Leaf Ln & Woodland

1:10 Big Oak Dr. & Tumbleweed LN.

1:20 Crossland Rd & Redfern Dr.

1:25 Big Oak Dr. & Crossland Rd.

1:30 U.S. HWY 281 S. & Mogford

Route 2 ACES

10:30 18600 Pleasanton Rd. @ Everybody loves Raymond Parking lot

10:50 Englehart Rd. & Pleasanton Rd.

10:55 Trumbo Rd. & Trumbo Trl.

11:10 Corner of Robert Jarred & Duke

11:25 24945 Pleasanton Rd. at Thelma Food Store

11:40 Peaceful Ln & Robert Jared

11:55 Englehart Rd. & Trumbo Rd.

12:10 Hume Rd & US Highway 281 S.

12:40 Dunes & Martha Rd.

12:55 Riptide & Sandview

1:05 Sea Island Dr. & Whispering Winds Dr.

1:10 Breakers & Sandview

1:20 Mogford Rd. & Sandview

1:30 BlackJack Rd. & Oliver Rd.

Route 3 Menchaca

10:30 Leal St. & Martinez Losoya

10:35 Arcositas Ave. & FM 1937

10:40 3234 Valley Rd.

10:55 2576 Wright Carpenter

11:05 2636 Rabel Rd.

11:15 3437 Rabel Rd.

11:25 Rabel Rd. & Tucker Pl.

11:45 2nd ST. & 6th ST.

12:00 Blue Wing Rd. & Lamm Rd.

12:15 Acoponeta Ave. & Martinez St.

12:20 Belen St. & Hidalgo Ave.

12:25 Belen St. & Puebla

12:30 Rosa St. & Salvador Ave. & Salvador Dr.

12:35 Acaponeta Ave. & Rosa St.

12:55 Laredo Rd. & Leal St.

Route 4 Menchaca

10:30 Renova St. & San Acacia

10:40 Ruidosa & Socorro

10:50 Renova st. Sanco

11:00 San Casimiro St. & Renova St. @ church Parking

11:10 Ruidosa & Santa Rita St.

11:20 Champion Homes

11:45 Pleasanton Cir & Pleasanton Pl.

11:55 Rosemont Apts.

12:15 Del Lago PKWY & Two Iron

12:25 Del Lago PKWY & Pelicam Pass

12:35 Del Lago PKWY Swimming Pool Parking Lot

12:45 Lee Trevino & Tiger Woods

12:55 1327 Mission Grande

1:20 16800 US HWY 281 N. G & G Mobile Homes.

Route 5 MATTHEY

10:30 Star Oaks Dr. & Storm Oak Dr.

10:40 New Mathis Rd. & Silver Chalice

10:45 Waterbrook Dr. & Wild China Dr.

10:55 New Mathis Rd. & Skila Dr.

11:05 Hickory Shadow & 2nd Lost Hills Dr.

11:15 Waterwood Pass Dr. & Grand Spring

11:35 1st Hilltop Peaks & Skila Dr.

11:40 2nd Hilltop Peaks & Skila Dr.

11:45 Lowman Dr. & Shady Forest Dr.

11:55 Shady Forest Dr. & Wild Fox

12:00 Carlsbad Dr. & Shady Forest Dr.

12:10 Accors & Shady Forest Dr.

12:20 2nd Accors & Skila Dr.

12:30 1st Accors & Skila Dr.

12:40 Hickory Haven Rd. & Lazy Stream Dr.

12:50 Fawn Trail Dr. & Red Bay Woods

1:00 Priest Rd. & Shady Forest Dr.

1:10 Lamm Rd. & Priest Rd.

1:20 Labus Rd. & Priest Rd.

1:30 19432 Luedecke Rd. Apt.

NEWS BY MONTH

SEARCH BY SUBJECT